Naval Marine Archive - The Canadian Collection
Library Catalogue Ships database Research Collections Bibliography About us Donate

Comments and queries, please email info@navalmarinearchive.com.

Most recent update: 27 August 2008.

USSB # Original Name Design # Builder Location Yard # Delivery Disposition
492 Red Jacket 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 492 Dec-18 Later Empire Falcon 1941, Barnby 1946, Mariandrea 1952, scrapped 1953
493 Sac City 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 493 Jan-19 Later Black Falcon 1932, later Mary Luckenbach 1941, torpedoed by aircraft and lost 1942
494 Sacandaga 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 494 Jan-19 Later Black Heron 1932, later Empire Barracuda 1941, torpedoed and lost 1941
495 Saccarappa 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 495 Dec-18 Later Alcoa Cutter 1941, Bienvenido 1947, wrecked 1952
496 Saco 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 496 Apr-19 Later Black Hawk 1932, later Green Mountain 1941, Ocean Wave 1947, Demirhan 1948, scrapped 1954
497 Sagaporack 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 497 Mar-19 Later Mormactide 1938, Midosi 1940, scrapped 1961 
498 Prusa  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 498 Feb-19 Torpedoed and lost 1941
499 Saguache 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 499 Jan-19 Later Scanstates 1932, Cantuaria 1940, scrapped 1961
500 Sahale 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 500 Apr-19 Sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
501 Saluda 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 501 Apr-19 Later Sirius (AK 15) 1922, scrapped 1947 
502 Sangamon 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 502 May-19 Later Exton 1928, Southerner 1936, and Imediato Joao Silva 1940, scrapped 1955
503 Sapinero 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 503 Mar-19 Later Vineland 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
504 Sarcoxie 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 504 May-19 Later Alcoa Ranger 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
505 Satartia 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 505 Jun-19 Later Kola 1943, torpedoed and lost 1943
506 Saucon 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 506 Apr-19 Later Exhibitor 1928, Expositor 1940, torpedoed and lost 1943
507 Saugerties 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 507 Apr-19 Later Delalba 1935, Lone Star 1940, Ocean Trader 1947, Huseyin Kaptan 1949, scrapped 1953
508 Saugus 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 508 May-19 Later Exminster 1928, in collision 1942 and scrapped 1947
509 Scantic 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 509 Jun-19 Later Southfolk 1936, Rio Branco 1940, scrapped 1971
510 Ogontz 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 510 Jul-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
511 Schenectady 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 511 May-19 Later Scanyork 1932, Maua 1940, scrapped 1967
512 Schodack 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 512 May-19 Later Alcoa Leader 1940, sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
513 Schoharie  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 513 May-19 Later Misiones 1946, scrapped 1969
514 Schoodic 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 514 May-19 Later Delnorte 1931, scrapped 1947
515 Schroon 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 515 Jun-19 Later Brush 1923, Alcoa Master 1940, Aurora Borealis 1946, Tokei Maru 1951, burnt and sank 1951
516 Scitico 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 516 Jun-19 Later Exchange 1928, Exilona 1939, Riga 1945, scrapped 1961 
517 Scooba 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 517 Aug-19 Later North Glo, 1947, scrapped 1950
518 Casper 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 518 Aug-19 Wrecked 1928
519 Sebethe 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 519 Jun-19 Later Comol Rico 1939, torpedoed and lost 1942
520 Sebewa 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 520 Aug-19 Later Excellency 1928, Southland 1936, Comandante Lyra 1940, wrecked 1959
521 Sebewaing 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 521 Jul-19 Foundered 1942
522 Seekonk 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 522 Jun-19 Later Willmoto 1929, Melvin H. Baker 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
523 Senetobia 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 523 Jul-19 Torpedoed and lost 1941
524 Nedmac 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 524 Jul-19 Later Antares (AKS 3) 1921, scrapped 1946
525 Lebanon 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 525 Sep-19 Later Vega (AK 17) 1920, scrapped 1946
526 Shandaken 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 526 Aug-19 Later Fryxos II 1946, Prospero 1948, scrapped 1953
527 Shannock 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 527 Sep-19 Later Spica (AK 16) 1921, later Pleamar 1947, scrapped 1964
528 Shaume  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 528 Jun-19 Later Procyon 1921, Empire State 1931, American Pilot 1940, scrapped 1948
529 Luxpalile 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 529 Jul-19 Later Excello 1928, Wolverine 1940, Ocean Rover 1947, Sadikli 1949, Atlantik 1950, scrapped 1953
530 Shawan 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 530 Jul-19 Later Delsud 1931, scrapped 1947
531 Shawangunk 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 531 Aug-19 Later Exina 1928, Exchester 1951, Exmoor 1945, Esther 1946, Meridian 1947, scrapped 1953
532 Pipestone County  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 532 Jul-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
533 Afel 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 533 Aug-19 Later Delrio 1946, Horizon 1947, scrapped 1950
534 Shepaug 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 534 Sep-19 Later Scanpenn 1932, Buarque 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
535 Shesheguin 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 535 Aug-19 Later Mormacport 1938, Tamandare 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
536 Shetucket 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 536 Oct-19 Later Exmoor 1928, Robin Moor 1941, torpedoed and lost 1941
537 Shickshinny 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 537 Sep-19 Later Chaco 1946, wrecked 1953
538 Shinnecock 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 538 Sep-19 Later Mormacstar 1938, Barroso 1940, scrapped 1961
539 Zetella 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 539 Sep-19 Later Formosa 1946, scrapped 1961
540 Shivwits 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 540 Sep-19 Later Ile d'Aix 1940, scrapped 1953
541 Shoccoree 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 541 Sep-19 Later Empire Ortolan 1941, Stanland 1946, Alma 1949, scrapped 1949
1482 Red Jacket 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1482 Oct-19 Later Dorol 1927, Comol Cuba 1938, scrapped 1948
1483 Hog Island 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1483 Oct-19 Later Express 1928, Exford 1940, sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
1484 Cinnebar 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1484 Oct-19 Later Examiner 1928, Excello 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1485 Chickasaw 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1485 Oct-19 Later Scanmail 1932, Cayru 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
1486 Haddix 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1486 Nov-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1487 Clarcona 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1487 Dec-19 Later Delmundo 1932, torpedoed and lost 1942
1488 Clavarack 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1488 Nov-19 Later Delvalle 1932, torpedoed and lost 1942
1489 Clauston 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1489 Nov-19 Later  Black Tern 1932, Empire Hawk 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1490 Clearfield 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1490 Oct-19 Later American Robin 1937, Perekop 1945, scrapped 1956
1491 Clearwater 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1491 Mar-20 Later Empire Shearwater 1940, St. Jessica 1946, Karsiyaka 1950, scrapped 1959
1492 Claybourne 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1492 Nov-19 Later Black Gull 1932, Nira Luckenbach 1940, Rosalba 1948, scrapped 1953
1493 Cleghorn 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1493 Dec-19 Later Capo Vita 1947, Venezia Giulia 1951, Teresita A. 1957, scrapped 1959
1494 Clematis 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1494 Jan-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1495 Cliffwood 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1495 Dec-19 Later Mormacsea 1938, Commandante Pessoa 1940, wrecked 1954
1496 Clito 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1496 Dec-19 Later Victor 1947, Astur 1950, Belen 1951, scrapped 1955
1497 Clontarf 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1497 Feb-20 Later Exermont 1928, Ann Skakel 1940, Lebu 1943, scrapped 1947
1498 Cloverdale 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1498 Dec-19 Later Extavia 1928, Exmoor 1941, sunk by gunfire 1942
1499 Kenowis 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1499 Jan-20 Later Kofresi 1939, sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
1500 Cockspur 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1500 Dec-19 Later Alcoa Banner 1941, bombed in Antwerp 1945 and scuttled
1501 Coelleda 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1501 Jan-20 Later Alcoa Trader 1941, Khourigba 1947, scrapped 1951
1502 Coeur D'Alene 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1502 Jan-20 Later Examelia 1928, torpedoed and lost 1942
1503 Coldbrook 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1503 Nov-19 Wrecked off Alaska 1942
1504 Cold Harbor  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1504 Feb-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1505 Winona 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1505 Apr-20 Later Exchester 1928, Patricia Skakel 1940, Tubul 1943, scrapped 1947
1506 Coldwater  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1506 Feb-20 In collision and burnt off Cape Hatteras 1933
1507 Liberty Bell 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1507 Mar-20 Later Empire Mahseer 1941, torpedoed and lost 1943
1508 Comerant 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1508 Apr-20 Laters Capella (AK 13) 1921, scrapped 1946
1509 Collamer 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1509 Feb-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1510 Collingdale 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1510 Feb-20 Torpedoed and lost 1943
1511 Collingsworth  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1511 Mar-20 Torpedoed and lost 1943
1512 Colosse 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1512 Mar-20 Later Exmouth1928, mined and lost 1944
1513 Colthraps  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1513 Apr-20 Burnt in Pensacola 1922 and scrapped
1514 Comerant 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1514 Mar-20 Later Ile de Re 1940, scrapped 1963
1515 Comiskey 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1515 Feb-20 Later Capo Arma 1947, Lepontia 1951, Demetrios 1955, Anna Maria 1957, scrapped 1959
1516 Commack  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1516 Apr-20 Scrapped 1937
1517 Lorraine Cross 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1517 Aug-20 Later Delplata 1936, torpedoed and lost 1942
1518 Conconnully 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1518 Aug-20 Wrecked 1942
1519 Conehatta  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1519 Apr-20 Wrecked 1929
1520 Conejos  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1520 Mar-20 Missing, presumed lost 1923
1521 Conness Peak 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1521 Apr-20 Later Erica Reed 1938, Eastern Trader 1939, Empire Razorbill 1940, foundered 1947
1522 Mindoka 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1522 Apr-20 Scrapped 1946
1523 Capillo  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1523 Apr-20 Bombed off Corregidor 1941 and scuttled
1524 Capulin  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1524 Jun-20 Later Illapel 1943, scrapped 1947
1525 Cardington 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1525 Jul-20 Later Empire Flamingo 1941, sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
1526 Cardonia 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1526 Jul-20 Sunk by gunfire 1942
1527 Carenco 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1527 Aug-20 Later Executive 1928, torpedoed and lost 1943
1528 Carlton  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1528 Aug-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1529 Carplaka 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1529 Sep-20 Later Southlure 1936, Tiradentes 1940, in collision and sunk 1945
1530 Carrabulle 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1530 Sep-20 Sunk by gunfire 1942
1531 Cassimir 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1531 Aug-20 In collision near Frying Plan Shoals LV and lost 1942
1532 Carlecay 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1532 Sep-20 Later Black Eagle 1932, Hoosier 1941, bombed 1942 and scuttled
1533 Casagrande 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1533 Sep-20 Later Nanei Maru 1942, torpedoed and lost 1944
1534 Casanova 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1534 Oct-20 Later Mormacsun 1938, Goncalves Dias 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
1535 Cassimir 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1535 Sep-20 Later Mary 1939, torpedoed and lost 1942
1536 Castana  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1536 Sep-20 Scrapped 1950
1537 Manatawny 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1537 Oct-20 Later Delmar 1935, Delouro 1945, Equator 1947, Rombo 1949, scrapped 1953
1538 Catahoula  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1538 Sep-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1539 Brush  1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1539 Oct-20 Wrecked off Cape Arago 1923
1540 Shokokin 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1540 Nov-20 Later Ruth Kellogg 1929, Empire Dolphin 1941, scrapped 1947
1541 Cedarhurst 1022 American International SB Hog Island PA 1541 Nov-20 Later Doris Kellogg 1930, burnt and sank 1932
987 Kisnop 1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 1 Aug-19 To Britain 1941 as Empire Dabchick, torpedoed and lost 1942
988 Babboosic  1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 2 Sep-19 Scrapped 1933
989 Portsmouth 1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 3 Oct-19 Scrapped 1931
990 Nipmuc 1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 4 Dec-19 Scrapped 1936
991 Norumbega  1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 5 Feb-20 Scrapped 1931
992 Brookline 1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 6 May-20 Later O'Brien Brothers 1931, Valiente 1940, Guatemala 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
993 Springfield  1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 7 Jun-20 Scrapped 1936
994 Tolosa 1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 8 Sep-20 To Britain 1940 as Empire Dorado, in collision and lost 1941
995 Pachet 1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 9 Nov-20 Scrapped 1932
996 Pagasset 1019 Atlantic Corp. Portsmouth NH 10 Dec-20 Later Colabee 1937, torpedoed 1942 off Cuba but repaired, later Betsy Olson 1950, Chukoh Maru 1953, scrapped 1960
773 Osiris/Bombardier 1023 Bayles Shipyard Inc. Port Jefferson NY 1 Jul-20 Later Essex Friar, scrapped 1932
774 Cloverock/Canonnier 1023 Bayles Shipyard Inc. Port Jefferson NY 2 Feb-20 Foundered 1921
775 Conimieut/Red Bird 1023 Bayles Shipyard Inc. Port Jefferson NY 3 Nov-21 Later Mundolphin, scrapped 1937
776 Beezelake/Redman 1023 Bayles Shipyard Inc. Port Jefferson NY 4 Jun-21 Later Mundixie and Mount Taygetus, sunk 1942
Req. General de Castelnau/Elinor   Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 81 Mar-18 Scrapped 1930
Req. Laurel    Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 91 Mar-19 Scrapped 1930
Req. Calvert   Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 92 May-19 Scrapped 1930
192 Naiwa 1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 96 Nov-18 Scrapped 1929
193 Namekagon 1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 97 Dec-18 Later Fort Wayne, scrapped 1929
194 Osawatomie  1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 98 Jan-19 Scrapped 1934
195 Oscoda  1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 99 Mar-19 Scrapped 1929
196 Galahad 1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 100 Apr-19 Scrapped 1930
197 Yesoking  1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 101 May-19 Scrapped 1929
198 Benoni  1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 102 Jul-19 Scrapped 1930
199 Dauperata 1016 Bethlehem Steel Baltimore MD 103 Sep-19 Scrapped 1930
Req. Plainfield   Bethlehem Steel Elizabethport NJ 2115 Aug-18 Later Mary Weems 1923, Admiral Peoples 1927, North Sea 1935, wrecked 1947
Req. Garfield   Bethlehem Steel Elizabethport NJ 2116 Oct-18 Later Nosa Chief 1929, Cacique 1935, scrapped 1946
1980 Nanquitt 1094 Bethlehem Steel Elizabethport NJ 2148 May-20 Later Meissonnier 1920, Fluminense 1925, Butia 1932, wrecked 1942
1981 Nanshun 1094 Bethlehem Steel Elizabethport NJ 2149 May-20 Later Grenadier 1920, Anton 1930, Antonchu 1931, scrapped 1932
Req. K. I. Luckenbach   Bethlehem Steel Quincy MA 264 Feb-18 Later Stocksun 1951, scrapped 1954
Req. F. J. Luckenbach   Bethlehem Steel Quincy MA 265 Nov-17 Later Comptroller 1947, scrapped 1951
Req. Katrina Luckenbach   Bethlehem Steel Quincy MA 267 May-18 Later Stockstar 1951, scrapped 1953
Req. War Crest/Nantasket   Bethlehem Steel Quincy MA 272 Oct-18 Scrapped 1937
Req. War Crown/Cohasset   Bethlehem Steel Quincy MA 273 Nov-18 Scrapped 1935
Req. Lewis Luckenbach   Bethlehem Steel Quincy MA 297 May-19 Later Hospital Ship Louis A. Milne 1944, scrapped 1957
Req. Andrea F. Luckenbach   Bethlehem Steel Quincy MA 298 Jun-19 Torpedoed and lost 1943
Req. Walter D. Munson   Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4163 Sep-17 Later Mount Kyllene 1940, scrapped 1959
Req. War Dragon/Hatteras   Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4167 Dec-17 Later Hatterlock 1938, Renzan Maru 1941, torpedoed and lost 1943
Req. War Mercury/Cape Romain   Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4169 Jun-18 Later Emilia 1929, Isabel 1951, Rosalind 1953, foundered 1956
Req. War Shark/Cape Lookout   Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4170 Jul-18 Later Kosciusko 1920, Jean 1929, scrapped 1953
Req. War Dolphin/Cape Henry   Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4173 May-18 Later Dorothy 1929, Carmen 1951, scrapped 1953
Req. War Saturn/Cape May   Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4174 Oct-18 Later Maliko 1926, Shahin 1947, Bharatratna 1947, scrapped 1953
1243 Berwyn 1046 Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4176 Sep-18 Wrecked 1920
1548 Hoxie 1046 Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4182 Mar-19 Later Empire Albatross 1940, Belgian Fisherman 1942, Belgique 1946, Martha Hendrik Fisser 1950, scrapped 1958
1549 Huachuca 1046 Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4183 Jun-19 Later Orinoco 1919, San Domingo 1929, scrapped 1936
1550 Gosport 1046 Bethlehem Steel Sparrows Point MD 4184 Oct-19 Later San Diego 1929, Sant' Antioco 1936, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. War Plane/Snug Harbor   Bethlehem Steel Staten Island NY 689 Nov-17 In collision and sank 1920
Req. War Post/Mariners Harbor   Bethlehem Steel Staten Island NY 692 Jun-18 Later Sagn 1929, Sirehav 1933, Terek 1933, foundered 1945
Req. War Toiler/Sag Harbor   Bethlehem Steel Staten Island NY 693 Aug-18 Scrapped 1937
Req. War Trader/Bar Harbor   Bethlehem Steel Staten Island NY 694 Dec-18 Later Straum 1930, Balkhash 1933, sunk by a mine 1941
Req. War Tramp/George Harbor   Bethlehem Steel Staten Island NY 695 Jun-19 Later Astra 1930, Ringen 1946, scrapped 1959
Req. Saetia   Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3453 Feb-18 Sunk by a mine 1918
Req. Guaro   Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3454 Apr-18 Later Isabel Weems 1926, Guaro 1936, scrapped 1937
Req. Biran   Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3455 Jun-18 Later Dorothy 1924, in collision and sank 1929
Req. Garabaldi   Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3456 Jun-18 Later Catherine Weems 1926, Fairfield 1928, Hallfried 1939, torpedoed and lost 1943
Req. Tipton    Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3457 Nov-19 Later Esther Weems 1923, Admiral Benson 1927, wrecked 1930
Req. Norma   Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3458 Dec-19 Later Northern Sword 1942, in collision and lost 1943
1142 Gold Star 1031 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3459 Jul-19 Later Arcturus (AK 12) 1921, later Gold Star (AG 12) 1922, scrapped 1947
1143 Glenora 1031 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3460 Sep-19 Later Regulus (AK 14) 1921, scrapped 1947
1144 Natirar 1031 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3461 Dec-19 Torpedoed and lost 1943
1975 Delco 1094 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3463 Sep-19 Later Domino 1922, scrapped 1950
1976 Bethnor 1094 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3464 Nov-19 Later Irene 1922, Nidarholm 1939, torpedoed and lost 1942
1977 Macomet 1094 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3465 Dec-19 Later Elizabeth 1922, wrecked 1935
1978 Mason City 1094 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3466 Apr-20 Later Ellenor 1922, Marcella 1946, wrecked 1958
1979 Maddequet 1094 Bethlehem Steel Wilmington DE 3467 May-20 Later Lillian 1922, in collision and sank 1939
1446 Cranford  1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1446 Jan-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1447 City of Omaha 1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1447 Mar-20 Later Alba 1946, Fakira 1948, foundered 1955
1448 City of Joliet  1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1448 May-20 Bombed by aircraft and lost 1942
1449 Winston Salem 1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1449 Apr-20 Later La Guayra 1947, Maria Teresa G. 1949, Ticino 1950, Crea 1954, Rowena 1958, scrapped 1959
1450 Nemaha 1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1450 Jul-20 Later Orlancho 1946, Chitre 1951, Tuira 1955, Winona 1956, Welly 1958, Younlly 1960, scrapped 1962
1451 City of Fort Worth  1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1451 Sep-20 Scrapped 1938
1452 Hybert  1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1452 Sep-20 Mined and lost off Iceland 1942
1453 Syros 1037 Carolina SB Co. Wilmington NC 1453 Nov-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. Santa Luisa   Cramp & Sons, Wm. Philadelphia PA 443 Aug-18 Later El Salvador 1928, Santa Ana 1932, Mount McKinley 1946, wrecked 1942
Req. Santa Olivia   Cramp & Sons, Wm. Philadelphia PA 444 Jul-18 Later Kansan 1925, Jackstar 1946, scrapped 1954
Req. Charles H. Cramp    Cramp & Sons, Wm. Philadelphia PA 445 Nov-20 Scrapped 1947
Req. Santa Malta   Cramp & Sons, Wm. Philadelphia PA 447 May-19 Later Hawaiian 1925, Fortune 1949, scrapped 1958
216 Abron 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 1 Dec-18 Later Point Chico 1931, Alcoa Guard 1940, Saratov 1945, scrapped 1965
217 Osakis 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 2 May-19 Later Point Brava 1931, Alcoa Guide 1940, shelled and lost 1942
218 Dio 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 3 May-19 Later Point Caleta 1931, Alcoa Cadet 1940, mined off Murmansk and lost 1942
219 Sabotawan 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 4 Jun-19 Later Point Palmas 1931, Alcoa Pilot 1940, Dah Chung Hwa 1946, wrecked 1948
220 Dochet 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 5 Jul-19 Later Point Salinas 1931, Alcoa Scout 1940, Arctic 1946, Tabatinguera 1948, Guaramiranga 1951, Santopolis 1959, scrapped 1966
221 Strathnaver 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 6 Jul-19 Later American Star 1920, Sonia 1946, Capetan Nicolas 1952, scrapped 1959
222 New Britain 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 7 Jul-19 Later Silver Sword 1934, torpedoed and lost 1942
223 Richmond Boro 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 8 Aug-19 Later Willfaro 1920, Pan-Atlantic 1933, XXI Aprile 1937, torpedoed and lost 1943
224 Yaphank 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 9 Sep-19 Later Willpolo 1920, Pan-American 1933, Atlas 1937, wrecked 1945
225 Waterbury 1017 Downey SB Corp. Arlington NY 10 Nov-19 Later Northern Star 1921, Defacto 1923, Empire Caribou 1940, torpedoed and lost 1941
955 Wichita 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 1 Oct-18 Later Liberty (AK 35), torpedoed and lost 1942
956 Federal 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 2 Nov-18 Later Federlock 1938, Fukuzan Maru 1941, bombed by aircraft and lost 1945
957 Piave 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 3 Dec-18 Wrecked in the Goodwins 1919
958 Mercer 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 4 Jan-19 Later  Empire Kangaroo 1941, Parthenia 1946, Erminia Mazzella 1949, Pina Onorato 1951, scrapped 1958
959 Marne 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 5 Feb-19 Later Marne Maru 1937, Yuzan Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1945
960 The Lambs 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 6 Feb-129 Later Exporter 1927, Winona 1937, Akademik Pavlov 1945, scrapped 1974
961 Homestead  1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 7 Mar-19 Foundered 1927
962 Duquesne 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 8 Mar-19 Later Empire Kudu 1940, wrecked 1941
963 McKeesport  1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 9 Apr-19 Torpedoed and lost 1943
964 Braddock 1037 Federal SB Co. Kearny NJ 10 Apr-19 Later Empire Redshank 1941, torpedoed and lost 1943
1422 Donora 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 11 May-19 Later Orleans 1919, San Pedro 1929, scrapped 1936
1423 Lorain 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 12 May-19 Later Empire Thrush 1942, torpedoed and lost 1942
1424 Waukegan 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 13 May-19 Later John R. R. Hannay (AK 32) 1941, scrapped 1947
1425 Youngstown  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 14 May-19 Scrapped 1938
1426 Ambridge  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 15 Jun-19 Scrapped 1935
1427 Clairton 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 16 Jul-19 Later Empire Reindeer 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1428 Innoko  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 17 Aug-19 Scrapped 1935
1429 Wytheville  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 18 Aug-19 Scrapped 1936
1430 Bellfort  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 19 Jul-19 Scrapped 1938
1431 Westmoreland  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 20 Aug-19 Scrapped 1938
1432 Bellbuckle  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 21 Aug-19 Scrapped 1938
1433 Vincent 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 22 Sep-19 Scuttled 1941
1434 Bellhaven 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 23 Nov-19 Later Empire Peacock 1941, scuttled 1946
1435 Winona County 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 24 Sep-19 Later Empire Whale 1941, torpedoed and lost 1943
1436 Bellepline  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 25 Nov-19 Scrapped 1938
1437 Anaconda 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 26 Oct-19 Later Annalock 1938, Rozan Maru 1941, bombed by aircraft and lost 1944
1438 Bellerose 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 27 Dec-19 Scrapped 1933
1439 Kearny  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 28 Dec-19 Scrapped 1932
1440 Bellflower  1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 29 Dec-19 Later Victoria 1940, torpedoed and lost 1940
1441 Bellemina 1037 Federal SB Co.  Kearny NJ 30 Oct-19 Later Empire Magpie 1941, Jui Hsin 1948, Oriental Dragon 1950, Atlantic Unity 1955, scrapped 1959
372 Tollard  1016 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 1 Apr-19 Scrapped 1930
373 Nameaug  1016 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 2 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
374 Worcester  1016 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 3 Jun-19 Scrapped 1930
375 Quinnipiag 1016 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 4 Dec-19 Scrapped 1929
376 Merry Mount  1016 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 5 Oct-19 Scrapped 1929
377 Hartford 1016 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 6 Dec-19 Scrapped 1929
1542 Honnedaga  1015 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 7 Jul-20 Scrapped 1930
1543 Provincetown 1015 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 8 Sep-20 Scrapped 1938
1544 Hopatcong 1015 Groton Iron Works  Groton CT 9 Dec-20 Later Harpoon 1931, Empire Tarpon 1940, foundered 1942
597 Cabegon 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 1 Mar-19 Scrapped 1931
598 Wathena 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 2 Feb-19 Scrapped 1937
599 Watonwan 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 3 Feb-19 Scrapped 1930
600 Waubesa 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 4 Feb-19 Scrapped 1931
601 Wacconda  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 5 Apr-19 Scrapped 1933
602 Waukau 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 6 May-19 Later Alcoa Voyager 1940, Reconquista 1947, scrapped 1961
603 Waxahachie  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 7 Jun-19 Scrapped 1933
604 Waxhaw 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 8 Sep-19 Later Mercer Victory 1919, Alcoa Rambler 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
605 Winyah  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 9 Jul-19 Scrapped 1931
606 Wonewoc 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 10 Jul-19 Later Neshaminy 1919, scrapped 1930
607 Intan 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 11 Jun-19 Scrapped 1931
608 Wynooche  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 12 Apr-19 Scrapped 1930
609 Deneson 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 13 Jul-19 Later Costigan 1919, scrapped 1933
610 Benecus 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 14 Aug-19 Later Kittegaun 1919, scrapped 1938
611 Bonnie Brook 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 15 Sep-19 Later Epitacio Pessoa, scrapped 1938
612 Auditor 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 16 Oct-19 Converted to barge 1932, scrapped 1951
613 Bensalem 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 17 Nov-19 Later Alcoa Carrier 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
614 Lycoming  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 18 Nov-19 Scrapped 1931
615 Denango 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 19 Dec-19 Later Kayseeka 1919, scrapped 1931
616 Orysa 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 20 Dec-19 Later Bavington 1919, scrapped 1930
617 Bavington 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 21 Jan-20 Later Mitchell 1920, scrapped 1938
618 Zehna 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 22 Mar-20 Later City of Alma 1920, torpedoed and lost 1943
619 Avenis 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 23 Mar-20 Later Delanson 1920, Exilona 1925,  Sea Thrush 1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
620 Delanson 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 24 Mar-20 Later Davenport 1920, Alcoa Shipper 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
621 Assonet 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 25 May-20 Later Evergreen City 1920, hulked 1934
622 Asnebanskit 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 26 Jun-20 Later Waterbury 1920, torpedoed and lost 1942
623 Arizpa 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 27 Apr-20 Scrapped 1948
624 Aranca 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 28 Jul-20 Later Salaam 1920, Andrew Jackson 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
625 Algic  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 29 Aug-20 Later Mogotes 1947, Antartida 1958, scrapped 1960
626 Vaba 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 30 Sep-20 Later Gateway City 1920, scrapped 1946
627 Yaka 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 31 Sep-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
628 Yakuskin 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 32 Oct-20 Later Bonnie Brook 1920, scrapped 1938
629 Yapalaga 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 33 Oct-20 Later Beauregard 1940, Mendelev 1945, scrapped 1970
630 Yalza  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 34 Nov-20 Scrapped 1938
631 Wahcona 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 35 Dec-20 Later Emergency Aid 1920, West Portal 1939, torpedoed and lost 1943
632 Wacosta  1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 36 Dec-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
633 Nacata 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 37 Jan-21 Hulked 1934
634 Naamhok 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 38 Jan-21 Later Exarch 1938, Bienville 1937, bombed and lost 1942
635 Priapus 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 39 Feb-21 Later Ala 1921, Black Condor 1935, Empire Lapwing 1941, Belgian Fighter 1942, torpedoed and lost 1942
636 Nautuykka 1025 Merchant SB Corp.  Bristol PA 40 Feb-21 Later Arden 1921, scrapped 1938
Req. Sudbury   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 340 Mar-18 Later Munbeaver 1927, Capo Alga 1938, scuttled at St. Nazaire 1944
Req. War Gun/Auburn   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 346 Jan-19 Scrapped 1933
Req. Salisbury/Mystic   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 347 Apr-19 Later Munmystic 1930, Iberville 1937, Ironclad 1941, Marina Raskova 1944, torpedoed and lost 1944
Req. Westfield/Ipswich   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 348 Jul-19 Later Campfire 1942, Surikov 1945, scrapped 1956
Req. Iceland   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 349 Nov-19 Scrapped 1933
Req. Summerleaf   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 351 Mar-19 Scrapped 1938
Req. Lockport   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 352 Sep-19 Scrapped 1938
Req. Terre Haute   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 353 Nov-19 Later Muntropic 1930, Ioannis Fafalios 1937, torpedoed and lost 1944
Req. Texarkana    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 356 Oct-19 Scrapped 1931
Req. Lansdowne    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 357 Nov-19 Scrapped 1931
Req. John Roach   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 358 Dec-19 Scrapped 1930
Req. Amcross    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 359 Dec-19 Scrapped 1931
Req. William H. Webb    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 360 Feb-20 Scrapped 1931
Req. Donald McKay   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 361 Jun-20 Scrapped 1931
Req. Greenland    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 362 Apr-20 Scrapped 1931
Req. Henry Steers   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 363 Apr-20 Scrapped 1930
Req. Loretta    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 365 Jun-20 Scrapped 1931
Req. Chester Kiwanis    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 366 Jun-20 Scrapped 1931
Req. John Englis    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 367 Aug-20 Scrapped 1931
Req. John Stevens   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 368 Sep-20 Scrapped 1931
Req. George E. Weed   Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 369 Oct-20 Scrapped 1933
Req. George Pierce    Merchant SB Corp.  Chester PA 370 Nov-20 Later La Salle 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
13 Ashbee 1012 Merrill-Stevens Jacksonville FL 103 Aug-19 Later Silverspruce 1927, Samoan 1936, Norse Lady 1937, Rolla 1948, Daiei 1961, scrapped 1965
14 Wekika 1012 Merrill-Stevens Jacksonville FL 104 Mar-20 Later Mallemak 1929, Dunboyne 1941, scrapped 1948
15 Pinellas 1012 Merrill-Stevens Jacksonville FL 105 May-20 Later Carolinas 1923, Maltran 1930, torpedoed and lost 1943
16 Chickamauga 1012 Merrill-Stevens Jacksonville FL 106 May-20 Later Malchace 1930, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. Jacksonville   Merrill-Stevens Jacksonville FL 107 Dec-20 Later Silveroak 1927, Fijian 1936, exploded and burnt 1937
Req. Castle Point   New Jersey SB Gloucester NJ 201 Feb-19 Later  Hamlin F. McCormick  1923,  Chi Tung  1947,  Marion  1951,  Kali  1952, scrapped 1960
Req. Castlewood   New Jersey SB Gloucester NJ 202 Mar-19 Later  Arlyn  1925, torpedoed and lost 1941
Req. Casteltown    New Jersey SB Gloucester NJ 203 Jun-19 Later  Lumbertown  1936,  Coos Bay  1940,  Anacapa  1942,  Coos Bay  1946,  George Olson  1947, wrecked in the Columbia River 1964
Req. Montauk   New York SB Co.  Camden NJ 202 Sep-19 Later Montauk 1920, scrapped 1935
Req. Montana   New York SB Co.  Camden NJ 203 Nov-19 Later Montana 1920, scrapped 1935
Req. Santa Tecla   New York SB Co.  Camden NJ 206 Jun-18 Later Snia Amba 1937, torpedoed and scuttled 1941
Req. Mineola   New York SB Co.  Camden NJ 207 Jun-18 Later Nosa Duke 1932, North Wind 1933, wrecked 1944
2601 Scottsburg  1103 New York SB Co.  Camden NJ 243 Nov-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
759 Newburgh 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 1 Dec-18 Scrapped 1931
760 New Windsor 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 2 Apr-19 Later  Alcoa Mariner  1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
761 Poughkeepsie 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 3 May-19 Later  Alcoa Partner  1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
762 Walden 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 4 Jul-19 Scrapped 1938
1365 Cold Spring  1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 5 Sep-19 Scrapped 1931
1366 Firthcliffe  1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 6 Oct-19 Scrapped 1931
1367 Irvington  1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 7 Nov-19 Scrapped 1935
1368 Peekskill  1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 8 Dec-19 Scrapped 1931
1369 Monroe 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 9 Apr-20 Scrapped 1954
1370 Fishkill 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 10 Apr-20 Scrapped 1930
2833 Half Moon 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 14 Sep-20 Later  Exanthia  1928,  W. R. Keever  1934,  Cheliabinsk  1945, scrapped 1970
2834 Storm King 1025 Newburgh Shipyards Inc. Newburgh NY 15 Dec-20 Wrecked off Cape Negre, Tunisia, 1926
Req. El Capitan   Newport News SB Newport News VA 204 Sep-17 Torpedoed and scuttled 1942
Req. Munindies   Newport News SB Newport News VA 206 Dec-17 Later Elena R 1937, sunk by mine 1939
Req. Munaires   Newport News SB Newport News VA 207 Jan-18 Later Pleiades 1937, Tamon Maru No. 6 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. Agwidale   Newport News SB Newport News VA 212 Nov-18 Later Wei Ming 1946, scrapped 1960
Req. Agwistar   Newport News SB Newport News VA 213 Feb-19 Later Chong Hsing 1946, Fortune Star 1950, scrapped 1953
Req. War Serpent/Indianapolis   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 7 Dec-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. War Horse/Henry Clay   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 8 May-19 Scrapped 1933
Req. War Priest/Abraham Lincoln   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 9 Sep-19 Scrapped 1933
Req. War March/Andrew Jackson   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 10 Nov-19 Converted to tanker  Pan-Georgia  1939, scrapped 1946
Req. Daniel Webster   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 11 Nov-19 Converted to tanker  Bulkoil  1936,  Pan-Carolina  1938, scrapped 1946
Req. John Adams   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 12 Dec-19 Converted to tanker  Pan-Virginia  1938, scrapped 1947
Req. Ethan Allen   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 15 Mar-20 To GB as  Empire Puma  1940, later  Inchwells  1947,  Point Clear  1951,  Giacomo Piaggio  1952,  Enrichetto  1954 and  Silvana  1958, scrapped 1959
Req. Patrick Henry   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 16 Apr-20 To GB as  Empire Steelhead  1940, later  Crete  1942,  Vernicos Nicalaos  1947 and  El Greco  1951, scrapped 1952
Req. William Penn   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 17 Jun-20 Converted to tanker 1940, scrapped 1946
Req. John Jay   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 18 Jun-20 Later  Warrior  1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. James Otis   Pusey & Jones Co. Gloucester NJ 19 Aug-20 Later  Ludington  1931, scrapped 1947
Req. War Nurse/Piqua   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1001 May-18 Later Marconier 1920, Ganda 1930, Helle 1932, torpedoed and lost 1941
Req. War Heroine/Waukesha   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1002 May-18 Abandoned 1948
Req. War Metal/Middlebury   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1003 Jul-18 Scrapped 1929
Req. War Platoon/Lynchburg   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1004 Nov-18 Later Fusilier 1920, Ersthandel 1925, Skrunda 1928, bombed and lost 1941
Req. War Compass/Aurora   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1005 Sep-18 Later Carabinier 1920, Yzerhandel 1925, Belgica 1928, Haarfagre 1932, Helmi L 1948, Karl-Erik 1949, scrapped 1960
Req. War Crater/Marshall   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1006 Jan-19 Later Torny 1923, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. War Dart/Moline   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1009 May-19 Later Lara 1925, scrapped 1948
Req. War Shield/Rock Island   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1010 Jul-19 Later Falcon 1925, scrapped 1948
Req. Knights Island   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1011 Aug-19 Later Devonier 1920, wrecked 1923
Req. Fire Island   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1012 Oct-19 Later Solhaug 1920, Belgion 1935, Scharlachberger 1940, scuttled 1944
Req. Long Island   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1013 Feb-20 Later Argentinier 1920, Tourny 1928, torpedoed and lost 1940
Req. Staten Island/Spartier   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1014 Mar-20 Later Nil 1925, wrecked 1927
Req. Fishers Island   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1015 May-20 Later Ionier 1920, Favorit 1930, bombed and lost 1941
Req. Shelter Island/Livonier   Pusey & Jones Co. Wilmington DE 1016 Jul-20 Later Montaigne 1928, Vella 1953, Annellen 1955, scrapped 1958
Req. Englewood    Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 5 Aug-18 Scrapped 1935
Req. Galesburg    Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 6 Sep-18 Later Volkhovstroi 1930, scrapped 1960
Req. Morristown   Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 7 Oct-18 Scrapped 1936
Req. War Pride/Hickman   Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 8 Nov-18 Scrapped 1932
Req. Monmouth   Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 9 Dec-18 Scrapped 1936
Req. Dallas   Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 10 Jan-19 Later Dneprostroi 1930, scrapped 1965
Req. Belvidere    Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 11 Mar-19 Scrapped 1936
Req. Aledo    Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 12 Apr-19 Later Svirstroi 1930, bombed and lost 1941
Req. Shooters Island    Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 13 May-19 Later Kenxan Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1943
1288 Balsam 1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 16 Jun-19 Scrapped 1933
1289 East Side  1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 17 Jul-19 Scrapped 1933
1290 Glen Ridge 1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 18 Sep-19 Later whaling ship Aleut 1929, scrapped 1970
1291 Bannack 1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 19 Sep-19 Later Kopperston 1938, scrapped 1948
1292 Rockaway Park  1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 20 Dec-19 Scrapped 1932
1293 Palisades  1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 21 Dec-19 Scrapped 1933
1294 Tenafly  1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 22 Jan-20 Scrapped 1932
1295 Kerhonkson 1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 23 Mar-20 Later Ryusan Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1943
1296 Hinckley 1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 24 Apr-20 Scrapped 1933
1297 Chappaqua  1063 Standard SB Co.  Shooters Island NY 25 Jun-20 Scrapped 1933
547 Agawam 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 1 Dec-18 Scrapped 1926
548 Alamosa  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 2 Mar-19 Scrapped 1926
549 Alcona 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 3 Mar-19 Scrapped 1926
550 Ingold 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 4 Apr-19 Scrapped 1929
551 Charlot  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 5 Apr-19 Scrapped 1926
552 Chetopa  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 6 Aug-19 Later Phyllis Soto 1937, Ljubica Matkovic 1938, torpedoed and lost 1942
553 Cokato 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 7 Mar-19 Scrapped 1929
554 Decatur Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 8 Apr-19 Scrapped 1926
555 Fort Pitt Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 9 Apr-19 Scrapped 1926
556 Monana 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 10 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
557 Phoenix Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 11 Apr-19 Scrapped 1929
558 Chicago Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 12 Apr-19 Scrapped 1926
559 Mount Vernon Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 13 Apr-19 Scrapped 1929
560 Panola 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 14 May-19 Scrapped 1926
561 Onekama  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 15 Aug-19 Scrapped 1926
562 Jekyl  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 16 May-19 Scrapped 1926
563 Milwaukee Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 17 May-19 Later Malama 1927, bombed and lost 1942
564 Hico 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 18 Apr-19 Scrapped 1929
565 Opelika  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 19 May-19 Scrapped 1926
566 Masca  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 20 May-19 Scrapped 1929
567 Opequan  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 21 Jun-19 Scrapped 1925
568 Allies 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 22 May-19 Scrapped 1926
569 Consort  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 23 May-19 Scrapped 1926
570 Wisconsin Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 24 Jun-19 :Later Sophie Frankel 1920, Wisconsin Bridge 1921, wrecked in the Abacos 1929
571 Bethlehem Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 25 Jul-19 Scrapped 1925
572 Faraby 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 26 May-19 Scrapped 1926
573 Farnam 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 27 May-19 Scrapped 1929
574 Jackson  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 28 Jun-19 Scrapped 1926
575 Louisville Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 29 Jun-19 Scrapped 1929
576 National Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 30 May-19 Scrapped 1929
577 Nesco  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 31 May-19 Scrapped 1929
578 Passaic Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 32 May-19 Scrapped 1929
579 Knoxville  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 33 Jun-19 Scrapped 1929
580 Anniston 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 34 Jun-19 Scrapped 1929
581 Chattanooga  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 35 Jun-19 Scrapped 1926
582 Montgomery 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 36 Jun-19 Scrapped 1929
583 St. Augustine  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 37 Jun-19 Scrapped 1929
584 Bound Brook 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 38 Jul-19 Later Point Bonita 1926, Coast Banker 1937, Rodina 1943, Coast Banker 1944, China Victor 1947, exploded and lost 1949
585 Brasher  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 39 Jul-19 Scrapped 1926
586 Johnson City 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 40 Jul-19 Scrapped 1926
587 Shortsville  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 41 Aug-19 Scrapped 1926
588 Jefferson County 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 42 Jul-19 Scrapped 1926
589 Hillsborough County  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 43 Jun-19 Scrapped 1926
590 Dade County  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 44 Jul-19 Scrapped 1926
591 St. Johns County 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 45 Aug-19 Scrapped 1928
592 Davidson County  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 46 Aug-19 Scrapped 1926
593 Wallkill 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 47 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
594 Woodmansie 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 48 Sep-19 Scrapped 1929
595 Boston Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 49 Jul-19 Scrapped 1926
596 Bay Head 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 50 Jul-19 Scrapped 1926
785 Pontia  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 51 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
786 Assinippi 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 52 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
787 Delavan 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 53 Sep-19 Scrapped 1926
788 Calno 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 54 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
789 Pawtucket 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 55 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
790 Haddon  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 56 Sep-19 Scrapped 1930
791 Cambridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 57 Aug-19 Scrapped 1926
792 Asquam  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 58 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
793 Ablanset  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 59 Sep-19 Scrapped 1926
794 Lackawanna Valley 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 60 Sep-19 Scrapped 1926
795 Waco  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 61 Sep-19 Scrapped 1926
796 Asabeth 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 62 Sep-19 Scrapped 1926
797 Lordship Manor  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 63 Sep-19 Scrapped 1926
798 Parksville  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 64 Sep-19 Scrapped 1926
799 Fourth Alabama  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 65 Sep-19 Scrapped 1929
800 Nonantum  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 66 Sep-19 Scrapped 1929
801 Buffalo Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 67 Oct-19 Later Kosei Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1943
802 Putnam 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 68 Sep-19 Scrapped 1929
803 Continental Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 69 Oct-19 Later Point Fermin 1926, Florida 1934, Dixie Sword 1937, wrecked off Cape Cod 1942
804 Clark Mills 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 70 Oct-19 Scrapped 1929
805 Federal Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 71 Oct-19 Later Point Montara 1927, Coast Merchant 1937, Izhora 1943, scrapped 1966
806 Marsodak  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 72 Oct-19 Later Namarib 1941, Ballader 1942, torpedoed and lost 1942
807 Independent Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 73 Oct-19 Scrapped 1928
808 Kootenai  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 74 Nov-19 Scrapped 1926
809 Coquitt 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 75 Oct-19 Scrapped 1926
810 Cook 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 76 Dec-19 Scrapped 1926
811 Hamlin 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 77 Nov-19 Later Sevilla 1923, Almingues 1926, scrapped 1928
812 Moosehausic  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 78 Oct-19 Scrapped 1926
813 Kenwood Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 79 Nov-19 Later Leonita 1920, foundered 1921
814 Lackawanna Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 80 Oct-19 Scrapped 1929
815 Indiana Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 81 Dec-19 Scrapped 1926
816 Coskata  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 82 Dec-19 Scrapped 1926
817 Lakeside Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 83 Dec-19 Wrecked in the Azores 1920
818 Cushnet  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 84 Dec-19 Scrapped 1929
819 Cuttyhunk  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 85 Dec-19 Scrapped 1929
820 Massillon Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 86 Dec-19 Scrapped 1929
821 Northwestern Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 87 Dec-19 Scrapped 1929
822 Massick  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 88 Jan-20 Scrapped 1926
823 Margus 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 89 Dec-19 Scrapped 1926
824 Mopang 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 90 Jan-20 Mined and lost 1921
825 Minewawa 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 91 Jan-20 Scrapped 1929
826 Rock Island Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 92 Jan-20 In collision and wrecked 1920
827 Toledo Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 93 Jan-20 Scrapped 1926
828 Monomac  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 94 Jan-20 Scrapped 1926
829 Vincennes Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 95 Feb-20 Scrapped 1926
830 Virginia Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 96 Apr-20 Scrapped 1929
831 Tekoa  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 97 Mar-20 Scrapped 1929
832 Tashmoo  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 98 Apr-20 Later Takusei Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1942
833 Tonesit  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 99 Mar-20 Scrapped 1929
834 Tona 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 100 Feb-20 Scrapped 1929
835 Haslehurst 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 101 Mar-20 Scrapped 1929
836 Tuladi 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 102 Feb-20 Scrapped 1929
837 Riverside Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 103 Apr-20 Later Point Arena 1928, Coast Farmer 1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
838 Moravia Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 104 Apr-20 Later Mana 1926, scrapped 1947
839 Des Moines Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 105 Apr-20 Scrapped 1929
840 Plow City  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 106 Apr-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
841 Suwied 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 107 Feb-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
842 Holyoke Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 108 May-20 Later Point Reyes 1926, Coast Trader 1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
843 Anthrasite Bridge  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 109 May-20 Scrapped 1929
844 Fort Armstrong 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 110 May-20 Takuen Maru 1938, foundered off Hokkaido 1941
845 Noddle Island  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 111 May-20 Scrapped 1929
846 New England  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 112 Apr-20 Scrapped 1929
847 East Chicago 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 113 Apr-20 Later Point Sur 1926, Coast Shipper 1937, Chung Hong 1946, Tai Chun 1947, scrapped 1958
848 Schuykill Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 114 May-20 Scrapped 1929
849 Oronoce  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 115 Jun-20 Scrapped 1926
850 Wheeling Mold  1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 116 Jun-20 Scrapped 1926
851 Pittsburg Bridge 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 117 May-20 Later Mala 1927, Mapele 1936, wrecked 1943
852 Neshobee 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 118 Jun-20 Later Point Gorda 1926, Coast Miller 1937, Kiev 1942, scrapped 1961
853 Italia 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 119 Jun-20 Later Sucarseco 1923, scrapped 1939
854 Suboatco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 120 Jun-20 Scrapped 1935
855 Suedco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 121 Jun-20 Scrapped 1935
856 Sunelseco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 122 Jul-20 Scrapped 1939
857 Suportco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 123 Jul-20 Scrapped 1939
858 Sudurco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 124 Aug-20 Scrapped 1935
859 Sutransco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 125 Oct-20 Later Admiral Chase 1930, scrapped 1952
860 Sutermco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 126 Sep-20 Later Admiral Day 1931, wrecked off Canton Island 1940
861 Surailco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 127 Oct-20 Later Admiral Cole 1931, Ashkhabad 1945, scrapped 1953
862 Suelco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 128 Sep-20 Scrapped 1936
863 Sunewco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 129 Oct-20 Later Admiral Y. S. Williams 1934, Tatsutama Maru 1942, Yamahagi Maru 1952, scrapped 1965
864 Sutopco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 130 Sep-20 Scrapped 1936
865 Suholco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 131 Aug-20 Later Makua 1926, Meo Hwa 1946, Tai Kong 1947, Miranda 1949, foundered 1950
866 Surico 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 132 Sep-20 Later Admiral Gove 1931, Ramona 1940, Hitora Maru 1941, Valles 1951, scrapped 1967
867 Suduffco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 133 Oct-20 Foundered 1926
868 Sudawsonco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 134 Nov-20 Scrapped 1939
869 Sumanco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 135 Oct-20 Scrapped 1938
870 Susherico 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 136 Oct-20 Later Manini 1928, torpedoed and lost 1941
871 Surichco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 137 Nov-20 Later Admiral Wiley 1930, wrecked off New Guinea 1940
872 Sulanierco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 138 Nov-20 Later Admiral Senn 1931, Thepsatri Nawa 1940, Empire Hamble 1942, scrapped 1950
873 Suremico 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 139 Nov-20 Later Nisqually 1928, bombed and lost off Wake Island 1941
874 Suscolanco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 140 Oct-20 Later Admiral Nulton 1930, scrapped 1949
875 Sujaineco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 141 Nov-20 Wrecked off Coos Bay 1929
876 Suwordenco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 142 Dec-20 Later Admiral Halstead 1930, scrapped 49
877 Suwarinco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 143 Dec-20 Scrapped 1935
878 Sunewarco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 144 Jan-21 Scrapped 1939
879 Sunugentco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 145 Jan-21 Later Admiral Wood 1931, Martin Sivertsen 1940, Sisunthon Nawa 1940, scuttled off Surabaya 1942
880 Sugillenco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 146 Mar-21 Later Admiral Laws 1931, Suriyothai Nawa 1940, Columbine 1942, torpedoed and lost 1944
881 Sujerseyco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 147 Feb-21 Later Makawao 1928, scrapped 1946
882 Suspearco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 148 May-21 Scrapped 1939
883 Sucubaco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 149 Jun-21 Scrapped 1939
884 Suphenco 1023 Submarine Boat Corp.  Newark NJ 150 Jan-23 Scrapped 1935
246 Hanover 1018 Sun SB & DD Co. Chester PA 11 Oct-19 Later Adamastos 1939, lost to gunfire 1940
247 Dryden 1018 Sun SB & DD Co. Chester PA 12 Dec-19 Later Lafayette 1939, Novosibirsk 1945, scrapped in the 1970s
248 Conshohocken 1018 Sun SB & DD Co. Chester PA 15 Mar-20 Later Willhilo 1921, Arizonan 1929, Nortuna 1946, scrapped 1959
249 Cajacet 1018 Sun SB & DD Co. Chester PA 16 Feb-20 Later Willsolo 1921, Georgian 1929, Norlanda 1946, scrapped 1959
Req. Maine   Texas Steamship Co.  Bath ME 1 Oct-17 Later Empire Lynx 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. Rhode Island   Texas Steamship Co.  Bath ME 2 Jan-18 Later Woonsocket 1918, Makiki 1923, Rio Chagres 1932, scrapped 1953
Req. Massachusetts/Bath   Texas Steamship Co.  Bath ME 3 Jul-18 Later Sagadahoc, torpedoed and lost 1941
Req. New Jersey/Canibas   Texas Steamship Co.  Bath ME 4 Sep-18 Later Mauna Ala 1923, wrecked off the Columbia River 1941
975 Gunston Hall  1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 1 Aug-19 Scrapped 1930
976 Betsy Bell  1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 2 Jun-19 Scrapped 1930
977 Vanada  1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 3 Sep-19 Scrapped 1930
978 Chancook/H. P. Morse 1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 4 Oct-19 Scrapped 1930
979 E. A. Morse 1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 5 Aug-19 Later Oakspring 1925, Stylianos Chandris 1938, mined and lost 1941
980 Boshbish/Clemence C. Morse 1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 6 Mar-20 Later Oakman 1925, Empire Impala 1941, torpedoed and lost 1943
981 Jennie R. Morse 1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 7 Apr-20 Later Oakpark 1925, scrapped 1935
982 Anna E. Morse 1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 8 Jul-20 Later Oakridge 1925, Oregon 1928, torpedoed and lost 1942
983 Colin H. Livingstone 1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 9 Oct-20 Later Oakwood 1925, Empire Moose 1941, torpedoed and lost 1940
984 George M. Morse  1015 Virginia SB Corp.  Alexandria VA 10 1920  

 

These shipbuilding pages are part of an ongoing project; new material and data is added regularly.

Back to Shipbuilding History main page.

 



Naval Marine ArchiveThe Canadian Collection
205 Main Street, Picton, Ontario, K0K2T0, Canada
Telephone: 1 613 476 1177
E-mail: for comments, queries and suggestions.



Copyright © 2024
Naval Marine Archive
The Canadian Collection

Revised: 1 March 2023